Monday, November 12, 2007

Workout routine

For the longest time I considered myself a jogging person. Treadmills had a way of making me fall in love with them over and over again. That was until I met the elliptical machine, my betrayal was swift and I sometimes walk past Tready in shame, pain etched in his visage remind me of my debauchery. Anyways mii and Ellipty hit it off well but watching the rear end of the bike made mii wonder until one day I had to take a step closer and touch his well rounded butt. Hmmmm Hmm Hmmm and the rest is history.

In lay man terms, I am now an avid indoor cyclist and can't wait until the day that I can actually participate on a regular basis.

4 comments:

Vixen said...

something is wrong with you. Get a life woman!

Overwhelmed Naija Babe said...

im trying to pick up a sport... cos i have put on a few pounds.. and i'm trying to go away this christmas.. my belly has to remain in fighting shape.. for bellytops and all that good stuff.. lol... im thinking of taking up belly dancing or something... maybe that and cardio... i havent quite figured it out yet

Ugo Daniels said...

way to go, gal:)

Kafo said...

@ Vixen: who has the last laugh now

@ Overwhelmed: hmmm i don't know, i have put off the belly workout till i get the back pain down